产品概览

OE695G

首页> 产品概览> 光探头> OE695G

OE695G

光电转换器

浏览OE695G
  • 产品
  • 概况
  • 规格

OE555 - 长波光电转换器(950-1630 nm)

OE525 - 短波光电转换器(500-870 nm)

OE455 - 长波光电转换器 (950-1630 nm)

OE425 - 短波光电转换器(500-870 nm)

OE695G - 光电转换器

 

关键特性

·         带宽范围 DC 到 9.5 GHz (电带宽, -3 dB)

·         参考接收机支持 8GFC 到 10GFC FEC, 或自定义(<12.5 Gb/s)

·         62.5/125 µm多模和单模光纤输入

·         宽波长范围 (750 到1650 nm)

·         +7 dBm (5 mW) 最大峰值光功率

·         低噪声 (低至 25 pW/√Hz)

 

支持参考接收机

OE695G内置参考接收滤波器,可用于Fibre Channel, Ethernet, 和 ITU 电信标准。

宽波长范围

 波长范围从750 到 1650 nm,带宽范围 DC 到 9.5 GHz (电带宽, -3 dB)

 

Optical Wavelength Range

780 to 1550 nm (calibrated range)
750 to 1650 nm (usable range)

Maximum Modulation Bandwidth

DC to 8.625 GHz (-3 dBe, electrical)
DC to 11.64 GHz (-3 dBo, optical)
(Reference Receiver Applied)
DC to 9.5 GHz (-3 dBe)
DC to 12 GHz (-6 dBe)
DC to 17 GHz (-14 dBe)
(+/-1 dBe passband variations typical, no Reference Receiver Applied)

Reference Receiver Uncertainty

±1.6 dBe up to Fref =0.75*bit rate
±4 dBe 2*bitrate setting (typical)
±0.85 dBe up to Fref =0.75*bit rate
±4 dBe 2*bit rate setting
(on matched oscilloscope input channel 4 with 11, 17, 20, 30, 39, 50, 75, 90, or 100 mV/div gain ranges) with purchase of OE695G-REFCAL)

Reference Receiver Settings

8GFC, OC192/STM64, 10GBASE-W, 10GBASE-R, 10GFC, ITU-T G.975 FEC, ITU-T G.709 FEC, 10GbE FEC, 10GFC FEC, Custom (622 Mb/s to 12.5 Gb/s), None (Maximum Bandwidth)

Noise Equivalent Power

25 pW/√Hz @ 1310 nm (typical)
50 pW/√Hz @ 850 nm (typical)
Average noise spectral density 0-10 GHz using most sensitive vertical scale

Rise Time (10-90%)

33 ps (typical, no reference receiver applied)

Connector Type

FC/PC, compatible with 62.5/125 µm Multi-Mode fiber, or mechanically compatible Single-Mode fiber

Maximum Optical Linear Input (1 dB compression point)

-2 dBm (typical), -3 dBm (minimum) at 1550/1310 nm
+4 dBm (typical), +3 dBm (minimum) at 850 nm

Maximum Optical Power

+7 dBm (5 mW) Peak

Conversion Gain (typical)

0.17 V/mW (785 nm)
0.21 V/mW (850 nm)
0.33 V/mW (1310 nm)
0.33 V/mW (1550 nm)

Optical Input Return Loss

-30 dB (typical), -27 dB (maximum) for 1310/1550 nm, single-mode
-16 dB (typical), -14 dB (maximum) for 850 nm, multi-mode

Dark Calibration Accuracy

1 µW (typical, depending on gain setting)

Dark Calibration Level Variation With Temperature

-2 µW/ °C (typical)

Vertical Level Power Accuracy

5% typical, 10% maximum at 780, 850, 1310, 1550 nm
Linearly interpolated gain at other values

Temperature (Operating)

5°C to 40°C

Temperature (Non-Operating)

-20°C to 60°C

Humidity (Operating)

5% to 80% relative humidity (non-condensing) up to +31°C.
Upper limit derates to 50% relative humidity (non-condensing) at +40°C

Humidity (Non-Operating)

5% to 95% relative humidity (non-condensing) as tested per MIL-PRF-28800F

Altitude (Operating)

Up to 10,000 ft (3049 m) at or below +25°C

Random Vibration (Operating)

0.5 grms 5 Hz to 500 Hz, 15 minutes in each of three orthogonal axes

Random Vibration (Non-Operating)

2.4 grms 5 Hz to 500 Hz, 15 minutes in each of three orthogonal axes

Functional Shock

20 gpeak, half sine, 11 ms pulse, 3 shocks (positive and negative) in each of three orthogonal axes, 18 shocks total

 

型号

带宽

上升时间(典型值)

推荐示波器

OE555

3.5 GHz (4.5 GHz光带宽)

108 ps

13, 14, 15

OE525

5 GHz (6 GHz光带宽)

90 ps

13, 14, 15

OE455

3.5 GHz (4.5 GHz光带宽)

108 ps

9, 13, 14, 15

OE425

5 GHz (6 GHz光带宽)

90 ps

9, 13, 14, 15

OE695G

8.625 GHz (11.64 GHz光带宽)

33 ps

13, 14, 15, 16

 

推荐示波器

1

WaveAce 1000和2000系列

11

HDO8000系列

2

WaveAce 100和200系列

12

HRO 12-bit系列

3

WaveJet Touch系列

13

DDA/SDA/WavePro 7Zi-A系列

4

WaveJet 300A系列

14

DDA/SDA/WaveMaser 8Zi-A系列

5

WaveSurfer 3000系列

15

LabMaster 9Zi-A系列

6

WaveSurfer MXs-B和MSO MXs-B系列

16

LabMaster 10Zi系列

7

WaveSurfer 10系列

17

WaveExpert采样示波器

8

HDO4000和HDO4000-MS系列

   

9

WaveRunner 6Zi系列

   

10

HDO6000和HDO6000-MS系列

   

 


微信号:Teledyne_LeCroy

Teledyne LeCroy Inc.    |    Marketing.China@teledynelecroy.com 信息产业部备案许可证号:京ICP备14009796号

Copyright©2003-2015 美国特励达力科公司    All Rights Reserved

Teledyne Technologies